Our Staff

Office Staff

Tracy Kreer, Office Manager/ Bookkeeper
Rhonda Meincke, Registrar
Kristen Rosser, Attendance
Amber Kidd, Security
Anne Smithberger, TST
Colleain Dillon, Perm Sub. 

 Clinic      

Chrissy Love, Nurse

Clinic

Ext.83807

@Nurseshark13

 

Guidance

Schylar Harrison

Room # 21

Ext. 83821

 

 Amy Simpson

Room # 23

Ext. 83823

 

Merlin Swartzentruber MFLAC

Room # 21

Ext. 83821

 

Teachers

Special Education Teachers

Shari Corriveau

Room # 13

Ext. 55313

 

Sue Bagwell

Room # 47

Ext. 55328

@sgracebagwell

Bonnie Schuh

Room # 31

Ext.55331

 


Kimberly Nicholson

 Room # 27  Ext.55327  

Kindergarten

Kimberly Miller

Room # 19

Ext. 55311

@vbteachkmiller

Kimberly Henry

Room # 17

Ext. 5531

 

 
Ginger Jones

 Room # 16  Ext. 55316  @Ginger_Jones16

 Mary Fennema

 Room # 13  Ext. 55313  

First Grade

Wendy Hinch

Room # 15

Ext. 55315

@wendy_hinch

Jennifer Snow

Room # 9

Ext. 55313

@jenrohr

Karen Wall

Room # 14

Ext. 55314

@MickiWall1


Emilee Scott

 Room #11  Ext.55331  

Rachel Schwarting

 Room #10  Ext. 55310  @RachelSchwartng

Second Grade

Lori Perkinson

Room # 6

Ext. 55306

 

 
Colleen Spirelis

 Room # 5  Ext. 55305  

Kimberly Cameron

Room # 2

Ext. 55302

 

Pennie McGanty

Room # 1

Ext. 55301

@GantyMC

 Alexa Russell

Room # 4

Ext. 55304

 

Third Grade

Jennifer Ackley

Room # 46

Ext. 55346

 

Karen Lucka-Beristain

Room # 42

Ext. 55342

@Karen_LuckaB

Amanda McCartney

Room # 43

Ext. 55343

@iteachyou81

Karen Barry

Room # 45

Ext. 55345

 

Katia Locke             

Room # 44

Ext. 55344

 

Fourth Grade

Jennifer Arrigo

Room # 34

Ext. 55334

@arrigoteach

Mishele Diehl

Room # 35

Ext. 55325

@diehlmishele

Linda Kowaki

Room # 26

Ext. 55236

@LKowaki

Laurie Helms

Room # 25

Ext. 55335

 

Fifth Grade

Shannon LaCross

Room # 28

Ext. 55327

@ShannonLacross

Krista Mackintire

Room # 32

Ext. 55332

@mrsmack5th

Roger Mackintire

Room # 29

Ext. 55329

@MrMack5th

Carla Daubenspeck

Room # 30

Ext. 55330

 

Specialists

 
Jennifer Biange- Math
 Room #39  Ext. 55339  

Debra Liddon-ITS

Room # 12

Ext. 83817

@Debra_Liddon

Mandy Herrera-ART

Room # 37

Ext. 55337

 

Marisa Manthey-Music

Room # 49

Ext. 55349

@MDManthey12

Amanda Van Wagenen
Strings

Stage

 

 

Isiah Brown- PE       

Gym

Ext. 55360

 

Courtney Phillips- LMS

Library

Ext. 83820

 

Liz Quigley-Social Worker

Room # 51

EXt. 55377

 

Robin Strohsahl-Psych

Room # 51

Ext. 55372

 

Tracey Woodberry-RdgSpec

Room # 38

Ext. 55338

@WoodberyTracey

Marlene Hedberg RdgSpec

Room # 38

Ext. 55338

 

Michelle Gladstone
PALS

Room # 24

Ext. 55324

 

Sara Wilhelm PALS

Room # 22

Ext. 55322

 

Leslie Wildman-GRT

Room # 39

Ext. 55339

@lesliewildman1

Marie Aronson ESL

Room # 48

Ext. 55348

 

 

Teacher Assistants

Joanne Thomas

SP

 

 

Christina Tychostup  SP

   

 Lori Hayden

SP

 

 

Kelly Fletter

Lib.

 

 

Nona Gonse

KG

 

 

Arianna Sist

KG

 

 

Jen Stohrer

KG

 

 

 
Hailee Gilbert

KG    

Brook Howell

 KG    

Logan Jackson

SP

 

 

Dinah Doyle 

PE

 

 

Nicole Metaxes  PE  

 
Saint Blizzard 
 PE    

 Sharon Wood


PE

 

 

 

Cafeteria

Kathy Brewer

Cafe Manager

 

@SharksCafe

Cassandra Parker

Cafe Asst.

 

 

Edith Sandifer

Cafe Asst.

 

 

Nita Theisen Cafe Asst.

   

Fred Conti (Smokey)

Cafe Monitor

 

 

 

Custodians

Steven Gallop

Custodian

 

 

Sheila Spruill

Custodian

 

 

Chawonda Moseley

Custodian

 

 

 Allyson Trower

Custodian

 

 

Charity Owusua

Custodian